Track artwork

Behind The Iron Curtain With UMEK / Episode 070

UMEK on November 19, 2012 08:11

Stats for this track

This Week Total
Plays 9387
Comments 57
Favoritings 263
Downloads 2 1400

Uploaded by

    • 367
    • 127336
  • Report copyright infringement

    In 15 Sets

    View all

    More tracks by UMEK

    Behind The Iron Curtain With UMEK / Episode 144

    Chris Lake ft. Jareth Helium (UMEK & Mike Vale Remix) [Ultra]

    Behind The Iron Curtain With UMEK / Episode 143

    Behind The Iron Curtain With UMEK / Episode 142

    UMEK - Promo Mix 201486 - Ultra Music Festival 2014

    View all

    Welcome to UMEK's hour-long trip Behind The Iron Curtain. Hear it on your favourite radio station. Full schedule here: http://www.umek.si/behind-the-iron-curtain ;

    Tracklist:

    01. Mladen Tomic - Floor Mover [Definitive]
    02. Benjamin Shock - Hands Up [Neptuun City]
    03. Per Hammar - 8 Track [Intacto]
    04. Fran LK - Octopussy [Soundcloud]
    05. Schuhmacher & Monica Diaz - La Cucaracha [Phunk Traxx]
    06. Thomas T - Black Pop Corn (NKDj Remix) [Hexyl]
    07. Siwell - Hangover [1605]
    08. Adrian Hour - The Key [Toolroom]
    09. Uto Karem - Let's Take It [Promo]
    10. Juan DDD & Johan Dresser - Duckman [Agile Encodings]
    11. Daniel Sanchez - Awakenings [Witty Tunes]
    12. Egoism & Bazu - The Warmest (Daniel Greenx Remix) [Leap4rog]
    13. David Amo & Julio Navas - Barcelona [Fresco]
    14. Stefano Noferini - Afterhours [Toolroom]
    15. UMEK & Siwell - You Get Used To All The Madness [1605]
    16. Robert Armani - Ambulance [Dance Mania]

    Broadcasted Live on:

    Alpha Radio Bulgaria – Every Wednesday (01:00 – 02:00) [GMT+2]
    Beat Radio 91.9 – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-3]
    Bhotradio – Every Sunday (15:00 – 16:00) [GMT-1]
    C-Dance – Every Thursday (11:00 – 12:00) [GMT-5]
    Cannibal Radio – Every Saturday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT+2]
    CAPITAL RADIO 93.8 Cyprus – Every Wednesday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+2]
    Dance Paradise Radio – Every Tuesday (09:00 – 10:00) [GMT]
    DanceRadio – Every Thursday (11:00 – 12:00) [GMT-5]
    Digitally Imported Radio – Every Monday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT-5]
    Dirty Beats Radio – Every Thursday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-5]
    EILO Radio – Every Monday (17:00 – 18:00) [GMT]
    Electric Sound Stage – Every Saturday (04:00 – 05:00) [GMT]
    Electroeje Radio – Every Thursday (16:00 – 17:00) [GMT-5]
    Electrosound – Every Wednesday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT+2]
    Energynet – Every Saturday (03:00 – 04:00) [GMT-4]
    eRadio One – Every Friday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT+1]
    Euphoric Radio – Every Wednesday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Fnoob Techno – Every Sunday (12:00 – 13:00) [GMT]
    Fuddle Dance Radio – Every Thursday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT+1]
    Global Max Radio – Every Thursday (03:00 – 04:00) [GMT+8]
    Global Mixx Radio – Every Monday (09:00 – 10:00) [GMT-1]
    Gold Dance Radio – Every Tuesday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT+2]
    Housebox Radio – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT]
    iHeart Radio – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-4]
    Inferno Radio – Every Friday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT]
    InfinityFM – Every Friday (19:00 – 20:00) [GMT]
    Inside My House Radio – Every Monday (11:00 – 12:00) [GMT+2]
    Insomniafm – Every Saturday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT+2]
    Kiss FM – Every Thursday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT+2]
    Kittikun Minimal Techno – Every Saturday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT+9]
    Kult FM – Every Friday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT-5]
    LIFE892 – Every Tuesday (15:00 – 16:00) [GMT+2]
    Lightwave Radio – Every Tuesday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT]
    Livesets – Every Monday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT+1]
    Madzonegeneration – Every Wednesday (19:00 – 20:00) [GMT+2]
    Manchester Global Radio – Every Thursday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT]
    MilleniumFM – Every Friday (21:00 – 22:00) [GMT+1]
    Proton Radio – Every Friday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT]
    Prysm Radio – Every Friday (21:00 – 22:00) [GMT+1]
    Pulse 107 – Every Monday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Pulse Radio – Every Monday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT+2]
    Radio Bee FM Thailand – Every Tuesday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT-1]
    Radio FG – Every Monday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT-1]
    RADIO KLUB – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Radio Studio One – Every Thursday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+1]
    Radio Top Slovenia 106.8 – Every Friday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT-1]
    RedSeaDanceRadio – Every Saturday (16:00 – 17:00) [GMT]
    Revolution Radio – Every Thursday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+4]
    Rise FM – Every Sunday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    RTL 102.5 Groove – Every Thursday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT+1]
    Sceen FM – Every Monday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT]
    SIRIUS – Every Friday (07:00 – 08:00) [GMT]
    SKGLOBE.NET – Every Saturday (21:00 – 22:00) [GMT+3]
    Techno House FM – Every Friday (12:00 – 13:00) [GMT-5]
    Techno HQ – Every Monday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Techno.FM – Every Thursday (17:00 – 18:00) [GMT+1]
    TENZI FM – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+5]
    The Beat Radio Plus Bali – Every Friday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT+8]
    UB Radio – Every Tuesday (01:00 – 02:00) [GMT-6]
    Vicious Radio – Every Saturday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT-1]
    Viva FM – Every Monday (12:00 – 13:00) [GMT-1]
    XT3 Techno Radio – Every Thursday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT-1]

    Release/catalogue number: BTIC070
    Release date: Nov 19, 2012

    57 Comments

    55 timed comments and 2 regular comments

    Add a new comment

    You need to be logged in to post a comment. If you're already a member, please or sign up for a free account.

    Share to WordPress.com

    If you are using self-hosted WordPress, please use our standard embed code or install the plugin to use shortcodes.
    Add a comment 0 comments at 0.00
      Click to enter a
      comment at
      0.00