hide

Need a gift for a gifted musician?

The SoundCloud Premium accounts also come as virtual gifts and it takes only two minutes to get one. Head over to our Gift page and check out the different Premium accounts starting at only €29 per year.

Gift page

About

The Biography
of
SAVAGE
Aka

Massive Moloko

” Among all these different stlyes of music around the world, I enjoy familiarize people with the less known, real underground music, based on the house roots and show its special euphonic harmony to everyone as it is”

Zoltán Szász, born in 1981, known as Savage, is a Hungarian DJ and composer. His first experience playing on turntables was in 1998 and he immediately fell in love with the bakelite discs. At the beginning, he mainly followed the techno roots, but then his interest and expects extended toward the more concinnity music styles in the last decade.
Nowadays, he uses tech-house, techno and hard deep sounds in his sets and own compositions.

Thanks to Savage’s determination and enthusiasm, he soon got the chance to play these never heard music sounds on stage and quench the audience’s thirst for the new as pioneer in this stlye in Hungary that time. He immediately got a lot of requests for playing at parties in Szeged where he grew up and soon after he found himself playing in the YU-Fest in the then Yugoslavia in 2000.

In Szeged, he has played in almost all of the entertaining clubs including:

Ifjúsági ház, Laguna, Casablanca Cafe, Zacc Cafe, Eco Park, Tisza River Cafe Club, Club 1001, Átrium Music Pub, Cafe Zone, and had a one-and-half-year residence in one of the most popular ones, called Gin-Tonic.

Teamed up with great performers from the underground house scene like:

Jay Lumen, Snake Sedrick aka Son Tec, Budai, Belocca, Pat Duff, Madox, Lank, Mateo, Spirit, Benny, Naughty Nóra, Shabaam, Schiipman, James Cole, Maxim Kuznyecov, Slam Jr., Miss Siva, Smoke

and also with foreign DJs, just to mention some of them:

Boris Brejcha, Sinisa Tamamovic, Kool, Milos Pavlovic, Goya, Natasha, Dejan Milicevic, Miss Sunshine, Nikola Majdanovic, Andy Locotoo.

He has fans from several parts of the country and Savage’s lifework has become well recognized around.

Great references are the Dance Tuning Disco in Kiskunhalas, Vol.1 in Baja, Kuplung and Pacha in Budapest.
He has been a regular performer of Stadler’s parties and in the popular Club Korona in Kecel.

Also a stable guest DJ with his colleague Andy Locotto and friend Stadler to provide parties and good mood in Serbia at the Summer Pulse Festival and the Exit Festival After.

Savage has played 4 times at the SZIN Festival in Szeged which is the last and very popular festival in the summer times in Hungary each year since 1967.

His mixes have been played in different radios and he often plays live in the Tilos Radio, BestwaveFm, Justmusic, Radio88 and Fresh Jam.

Savage started to compose music 8 years ago. His first work was released to the public in October, 2008 by the 7 Seas NuWave Records – available also on Beatport – and since then many more were by different Hungarian and foreign music publishers like Baroque, Desertica, Diva, Fairlads Digital, Polytechnic, Undertechnical Recordings etc.

In 2010, he formed a cooperation with Stadler by the Kriszfoto.hu and later next year they joined to the Strong&Deep team in Serbia through the good offices of Andy Locotoo.

Main References:
- Ozora Festival
- Exit Festival After (Serbia)
- Summer pulse Festival (Serbia)
- SZIN Festival ( Szeged Youth Festival )
- Gin-Tonic, Szeged, resident Dj for 1,5 yr

Contact:

Tel:
Email: massivemoloko@gmail.com
Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/s-vage
Facebook: www.facebook.com/pages/Savage-aka…/130864073681739

Savage.dj Massive Moloko, Budapest, Hungary

Follow
  • Play
    0.00 / 1.06.46
    Hide the comments

Share to WordPress.com

If you are using self-hosted WordPress, please use our standard embed code or install the plugin to use shortcodes.
Add a comment 0 comments at 0.00
    Click to enter a
    comment at
    0.00