hide

Need a gift for a gifted musician?

The SoundCloud Premium accounts also come as virtual gifts and it takes only two minutes to get one. Head over to our Gift page and check out the different Premium accounts starting at only €29 per year.

Gift page

About

Martin Blackman born 1973 essex
aka
Embee UK Drum & Bass
Splash Recordings
Juice Recordings
Eastside Records
Fuze Recordings
3RD Angle Recordings

indicas rhythm
ego trippin
seven league bootz...........

Martin began to become interested in producing his own music in 1993 after DJing on early pirate radio station Cyndicut FM and by 1994 had released his first single on Splash Records Niceness / my my my, which sold out in one week to rave reviews

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JzntSOJ3uuM

Between 1994 and 2002 Martin had produced over 100 recordings
aswell as DJing a crossed America with DJ Asides
and into Europe and back home in the UK
making many appearances on Radio one and Kiss FM UK

Martins early successes include Computer rock charting at number one in Radio one drum and bass chart 1998

followed up by

Is it good enuff for ya coming in at number 4

Martin produced some tracks for use in TV media and had great success having his work used through out the world

much of Martin work can be found on youtube and Discography can be found at

http://www.rolldabeats.com/person/martin_blackman

Martin took a break from music in 2002 to pursue a love of vintage aviation and has recently come back into music production

Martin can now be found producing Funk Disco House Trap and many more diverse styles of music for TV media film productions

Martin has recently worked on new material with NJC musics N Clarkson/ Hip hop producer Ross Emins and DJ producer K Thorp

http://blog.njcmusic.co.uk/disco-funk-volume-1/

http://blog.njcmusic.co.uk/trap/

Selecta

https://www.extrememusic.com/#album/2377

Hey Sound Boy

https://www.extrememusic.com/#album/2377

EMBEE SEVEN LEAGUE BOOTZ Martin Blackman, GRAYS ESSEX, Britain (UK)

Follow

Share to WordPress.com

If you are using self-hosted WordPress, please use our standard embed code or install the plugin to use shortcodes.
Add a comment 0 comments at 0.00
    Click to enter a
    comment at
    0.00