hide

Need a gift for a gifted musician?

The SoundCloud Premium accounts also come as virtual gifts and it takes only two minutes to get one. Head over to our Gift page and check out the different Premium accounts starting at only €29 per year.

Gift page

About

DJ y Productor emergente de la zona norte de Chile
Nacido en Quilpué (Región de Valparaíso, 1985).

A mediados de los años ´90, inicia el gusto y aceptación de la música
electrónica, influenciado en ese tiempo por el Hard House y Euro House.
Asi Giovanni adquiere sus primeros materiales en formato Cassette y hace uso de ellos
en programas radiales experimentales de la zona central.

Sintiendo un gran gusto por estos nuevos sonidos y paralelamente terminando sus estudios
en el Liceo, hace uso de la tecnología digital como herramienta de ayuda la cual abrió
la puertas para conocer otros géneros como el Hard Trance, Hardstyle, Hard Techno.

Con una gran motivación a mediados del 2010 inicia bajo el nombre Darkside DJ
sus primeros sets en el underground, mostrando y culturizando
a sus oyentes con sonidos nuevos para ellos.
Ha contribuído en la escena electrónica (underground) en eventos de la zona norte, por mencionar algunos :

- ELECTRO FEST Arica - Agosto 2011
- PERFECT ELECTRO SITUATION - Agosto 2011
- DISTORTION WAVE - Septiembre 2011
- BASS PERFORMANCE Aniversario Arica - Junio 2012
- CANIS IN XTC - Animalia - Julio 2012
- PLUS MASSIVE Más Masivo - Octubre 2012
- Electro Halloween - Octubre 2012
- INFECTION Project XXX - Diciembre 2012
- INFECTION @ Infinity Year Party - Enero 2013

En 2012, cambia su alias "Darkside DJ" a "Hardeval"
Comienza a adentrarse en el mundo de la producción de música electrónica actualmente
en Hardstyle, Hard Trance y Hard Techno.

Alias : HVAL (Hard Trance), Giovan Streitbar (Hard Techno).

Pronto, nuevos tracks estarán disponibles bajo el sello LLOKKO HARD TRAXX y LLOKKO HARD TECH.

Sean todos bienvenidos, Hardeval les invita a sumergirse en la profundidad
de los sonidos de vanguardia, demuéstrale tu apoyo siguéndolo en sus redes sociales :

https://soundcloud.com/hardeval
http://lsdb.eu/user/Hardeval.html
http://www.mixcloud.com/Hardeval
https://www.facebook.com/Hardeval
http://www.discogs.com/artist/Hardeval

******************************

DJ and Producer emerging from the northern Chile
Born in Quilpué (Valparaiso Region, 1985).

In the mid 90s, started the pleasure and acceptance of electronic music.
Influenced during that time by Hard House and Euro House,
Giovanni acquires his first cassettes and makes use of them in
experimental radio programs from the central area.

Feeling a great taste for these new sounds and parallel finishing his studies
in high school, makes use of digital technology as a help tool which opened
the doors for know other genres such as Hard Trance, Hardstyle, Hard Techno, to mention a few.

With a strong motivation in mid 2010, under the name "Darkside DJ"
starts his first sets in the underground, showing to his listeners new sounds for them.
It has contributed on the scene (underground) in some places, to name a few:

- ELECTRO FEST Arica - August 2011
- ELECTRO PERFECT SITUATION - August 2011
- DISTORTION WAVE - September 2011
- BASS PERFORMANCE Arica Anniversary - June 2012
- CANIS IN XTC - Animalia - July 2012
- PLUS MASSIVE Más Masivo - October 2012
- Electro Halloween - October 2012
- INFECTION Project XXX - December 2012
- INFECTION @ Infinity Year Party - January 2013

In 2012, changes his alias "Darkside DJ" to "Hardeval"
Begin to enter the world of electronic music production for the time in
Hardstyle, Hard Trance and Hard Techno.

Aliases : HVAL (Hard Trance), Giovan Streitbar (Hard Techno).

All are welcome, Hardeval invited to dive into the depth of
vanguard sounds, show him your support following in their social networks.

Hardeval /HVAL/ Giovan S. Giovanni Arévalo, Arica, Chile

Follow Share a track
  • Play
    0.00 / 3.25
    Hide the comments
  • Hardeval - Wickedness Artwork

    Hardeval - Wickedness

    Hardeval /HVAL/ Giovan S. on March 01, 2014 07:29

Share to WordPress.com

If you are using self-hosted WordPress, please use our standard embed code or install the plugin to use shortcodes.
Add a comment 0 comments at 0.00
    Click to enter a
    comment at
    0.00