hide

About

BIO:
MIXING/PRODUCING SINCE 2001/PLAYING ANYTHING FROM ELECTRO. TECHNO. PROGRESSIVE HOUSE. FIDGET/WOBBLE. GHETTO. HARD CHICAGO HOUSE. CLUB ANTHEM. JUNGLE/DNB. HIP-HOP
AMBIGUOUS HAS A STYLE OF SOUND LIKE NO OTHER......WITH HIS QUICK MIXING, SCRATCHING,TURNTABLISM,DRIVING BASS LINES...AND HIS INCREDIBLE PEAK HOUR TRACK SELECTION.......HE IS ABLE TO TAKE CROWDS ON A WARPED ELECTRIC ROLLER COASTER....LEAVING SPECTATORS IN AWE, AND CRAVING MORE AFTER HIS SETS!!

AFFILIATES:
NECROTEK
LIKWID PSYNCE

Artist Name: DJ AMBIGUOUS                     
Real Name: RANDY A.   (RJ)                             
Born: AUGUST 23  1982                       
Location: SOUTH BEND INDIANA (US)

DISCOGRAPHY --: -- : --

" I LOVE MUSIC, ITS IN MY SOUL!! --- MUSIC HAS THE POWER TO CREATE IMIGINATION, HAPPINESS, SADNESS, ANGER, AND PURE ENJOYMENT. IT HOLDS THE KEY FOR CONNECTION BETWEEN HUMANITY, AND THE FREEDOM OF EXSPRESSION AND SPEECH."
---------------.........A LOT OF MY TIME, DEDICATION, AND JUST ALL OUT LOVE FOR THE BUSINESS IS SPENT NETWORKING AND MASTERING THE ART OF TURNTABLISM AND SOUND PRODUCTION.
ALL OF MY TRAKS AND MIX DEMOS ARE PRODUCED USING ableton live .........I AM A SELF TAUGHT ARTIST WITH NO TRAINING OR SCHOOLS TO BACK UP MY SOUND ENGINEERING OR PRODUCTION SKILLS..............WITH THAT BEING SAID.......I AM USING SOUND TOOLS/EFFECTS/EQ/COMPRESSOR/SAMPLES/MIDI/............CREATING MY MIXES USING SAMPLES/BASSLINES/SNARES/SYNTH/VOCALS/ETC...........SO BASICALLY,ANYTHING THAT MY IMAGINATION CAN CREATE AND MY EAR CAN ENJOY ;) , SOMEONE ELSE WILL TOO.......LOL.... ;) ........ ---- ALL TRACKS ARE UNSIGNED   AND JUST FOR (JACKN).....FUN------  PROMO USE ONLY-----....... PLEASE FEEL FREE TO MESSAGE ME ANYTIME.    MUCH LOVE AND RESPECT FRIENDS---PEACE  

HAVING PROUDLY SERVED IN THE US NAVY......I WAS ABLE TO LITERALLY GO AROUND THE WORLD AND VISIT MANY DIFFERENT COUNTRIES AND EXPERIENCE SOUND AND PARTY CULTURES. NEEDLESS TO SAY....I HAVE LOVE FOR A WIDE VARIETY OF MUSIC AND STYLES.
SOME OF MY INFLUENCES .......AND I HAVE PLAYED ALONGSIDE WITH MOST........BAD BOY BILL,DJ IRENE,MIX MASTER MIKE,DIGWEED,LOUIS DEVITO,ANGEL ALANIS,DANNY THE WILDCHILD,FRANKIE BONES,
TOTAL SCIENCE,OMAR SANTANA,RICHARD HUMPTY VISSION,DJ CAFFIENE,WARP BROTHERS,DJ SWAMP,DJ BAM BAM,......JUST TO NAME A FEW.
---------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------

OTHER LINKS:
www.MySpace.com/djambiguous
www.Facebook.com/DJAMBIGUOUS

BOOKING:
rjizzle1217@gmail.com

DJ AMBIGUOUS   DJ AMBIGUOUS, SOUTH BEND , United States

Follow

    Share to WordPress.com

    If you are using self-hosted WordPress, please use our standard embed code or install the plugin to use shortcodes.
    Add a comment 0 comments at 0.00
      Click to enter a
      comment at
      0.00