Track artwork

Behind The Iron Curtain With UMEK / Episode 074

D2Techno on December 17, 2012 08:07

Stats for this track

This Week Total
Plays 1 1384
Comments 3
Favoritings 44
Downloads 1 233

Uploaded by

  • Report copyright infringement

    In 2 Sets

    More tracks by D2Techno

    Agile Recordings Podcast 047 with Wehbba

    Transmissions 031 with Mattew Jay

    Let's Go Techno Podcast 064 with Eric Sneo

    Molotov Cocktail 147 with Axel Karakasis

    Club Edition 095 with Stefano Noferini

    View all

    Tracklist:

    01. Wehbba - Common Ground [Tronic]
    02. Vlada Asanin & Yas Cepeda - Orient Express (Raul Mezcolanza Remix) [Crystal Sound]
    03. Uto Karem - Earth Link [Agile]
    04. Sven Scott - Hey Nicole [Soundcloud]
    05. UMEK - Kuzla Prevarantska [1605]
    06. Marco Bailey - Summer Madness [MB Elektronics]
    07. Filterheadz - The Game [1605]
    08. Chiquito - Oop Oop [Deeperfect]
    09. DJ Anna - Keep Going [Witty Tunes]
    10. Alex Gomez & Bias - Slow Movement [Deeperfect]
    11. David Amo & Julio Navas & Marc Maya - La Policia [GreatStuff]
    12. Marko Nastic - Disappearing [Memoria]
    13. Alvaro Ramos - Organic Matter [2Real]
    14. Brais The Nice - Mi Sangre [Da Music]
    15. Juno Reaktor - Laughing Gas [NovaMute]

    Broadcasted Live on:

    Alpha Radio Bulgaria – Every Wednesday (01:00 – 02:00) [GMT+2]
    Beat Radio 91.9 – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-3]
    Bhotradio – Every Sunday (15:00 – 16:00) [GMT-1]
    C-Dance – Every Thursday (11:00 – 12:00) [GMT-5]
    Cannibal Radio – Every Saturday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT+2]
    CAPITAL RADIO 93.8 Cyprus – Every Wednesday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+2]
    Dance Paradise Radio – Every Tuesday (09:00 – 10:00) [GMT]
    DanceRadio – Every Thursday (11:00 – 12:00) [GMT-5]
    Digitally Imported Radio – Every Monday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT-5]
    Dirty Beats Radio – Every Thursday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-5]
    EILO Radio – Every Monday (17:00 – 18:00) [GMT]
    Electric Sound Stage – Every Saturday (04:00 – 05:00) [GMT]
    Electroeje Radio – Every Thursday (16:00 – 17:00) [GMT-5]
    Electrosound – Every Wednesday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT+2]
    Energynet – Every Saturday (03:00 – 04:00) [GMT-4]
    eRadio One – Every Friday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT+1]
    Euphoric Radio – Every Wednesday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Fnoob Techno – Every Sunday (12:00 – 13:00) [GMT]
    Fuddle Dance Radio – Every Thursday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT+1]
    Global Max Radio – Every Thursday (03:00 – 04:00) [GMT+8]
    Global Mixx Radio – Every Monday (09:00 – 10:00) [GMT-1]
    Gold Dance Radio – Every Tuesday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT+2]
    Housebox Radio – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT]
    iHeart Radio – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-4]
    Inferno Radio – Every Friday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT]
    InfinityFM – Every Friday (19:00 – 20:00) [GMT]
    Inside My House Radio – Every Monday (11:00 – 12:00) [GMT+2]
    Insomniafm – Every Saturday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT+2]
    Intense Pride Radio – Every Friday (21:00 – 22:00) [GMT+2]
    Kiss FM – Every Thursday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT+2]
    Kittikun Minimal Techno – Every Saturday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT+9]
    Kult FM – Every Friday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT-5]
    LIFE892 – Every Tuesday (15:00 – 16:00) [GMT+2]
    Lightwave Radio – Every Tuesday (20:00 – 21:00) [GMT]
    Madzonegeneration – Every Wednesday (19:00 – 20:00) [GMT+2]
    Manchester Global Radio – Every Thursday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT]
    MilleniumFM – Every Friday (21:00 – 22:00) [GMT+1]
    Proton Radio – Every Friday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT]
    Prysm Radio – Every Friday (21:00 – 22:00) [GMT+1]
    Pulse 107 – Every Monday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Pulse Radio – Every Monday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT+2]
    Radio Bee FM Thailand – Every Tuesday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT-1]
    Radio FG – Every Monday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT-1]
    RADIO KLUB – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Radio Studio One – Every Thursday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+1]
    Radio Top Slovenia 106.8 – Every Friday (22:00 – 23:00) [GMT-1]
    RedSeaDanceRadio – Every Saturday (16:00 – 17:00) [GMT]
    Revolution Radio – Every Thursday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+4]
    Rise FM – Every Sunday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    RTL 102.5 Groove – Every Thursday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT+1]
    SIRIUS – Every Friday (07:00 – 08:00) [GMT]
    SKGLOBE.NET – Every Saturday (21:00 – 22:00) [GMT+3]
    Techno House FM – Every Friday (12:00 – 13:00) [GMT-5]
    Techno HQ – Every Monday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT-1]
    Techno.FM – Every Thursday (17:00 – 18:00) [GMT+1]
    TENZI FM – Every Saturday (23:00 – 00:00) [GMT+5]
    The Beat Radio Plus Bali – Every Friday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT+8]
    UB Radio – Every Tuesday (01:00 – 02:00) [GMT-6]
    Vicious Radio – Every Saturday (00:00 – 01:00) [GMT-1]
    Viva FM – Every Monday (12:00 – 13:00) [GMT-1]
    XT3 Techno Radio – Every Thursday (18:00 – 19:00) [GMT-1]

    Release/catalogue number: BTIC074
    Release date: Dec 17, 2012

    3 Comments

    3 timed comments and 0 regular comments

    Add a new comment

    You need to be logged in to post a comment. If you're already a member, please or sign up for a free account.

    Share to WordPress.com

    If you are using self-hosted WordPress, please use our standard embed code or install the plugin to use shortcodes.
    Add a comment 0 comments at 0.00
      Click to enter a
      comment at
      0.00